Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, LAWFORD ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 9AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.0%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+64.0%
Sold on 24 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+34.4%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+186.2%
Sold on 19 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 29 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 9AD
← Back to All Properties