25, TAVISTOCK STREET, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU1 3UT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+102.6%
Price Change
+£119,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£235,000+102.6%
Sold on 14 September 2017
Terraced
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,000-3.3%
Sold on 18 November 2011
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000+47.2%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,500+53.8%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 23 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1