Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, FAR HEY CLOSE, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M26 3GL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.5%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£171,000
+55.5%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+109.5%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 11 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M26 3GL
← Back to All Properties