215, PLUNGINGTON ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE

PR1 7UB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£100,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.1%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£100,000+48.1%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,500+170.5%
Sold on 31 July 2007
Terraced
+£42,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,950-41.3%
Sold on 16 July 2001
Terraced
-£17,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 13 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1