Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FOUNDRY COTTAGE, CHAPEL STREET, ATTLEBOROUGH, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
NR17 1UJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£307,500
Last Sold Price
8 April 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£307,500
+7.9%
Sold on 8 April 2015
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+29.5%
Sold on 9 August 2006
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+120.1%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Detached
+£120,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 14 February 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR17 1UJ
← Back to All Properties