Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
159, MARGATE ROAD, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 7AB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£329,995
Last Sold Price
28 April 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.4%
Price Change
+£122,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£329,995
+59.4%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£122,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,000
+38.0%
Sold on 29 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 2 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 7AB
← Back to All Properties