Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, PARK AVENUE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 8BD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.7%
Price Change
+£85,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+68.7%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Terraced
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,500
+14.2%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
+21.2%
Sold on 18 March 2010
Terraced
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+56.4%
Sold on 29 January 2003
Terraced
+£32,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 1 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 8BD
← Back to All Properties