Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, WELLSBOURNE ROAD, PEVENSEY, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN24 5QX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+56.3%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+19.1%
Sold on 18 March 2002
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+34.3%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 22 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN24 5QX
← Back to All Properties