Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, AUDLEY STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG30 1BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£340,000
+6.3%
Sold on 25 September 2023
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+8.1%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£296,000
+64.4%
Sold on 20 December 2017
Terraced
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+85.7%
Sold on 29 April 2010
Terraced
+£83,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,950
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 1BP
← Back to All Properties