Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, KINMEL CLOSE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 3RX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£120,000
+50.0%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+6.7%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,950
+212.3%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£50,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 26 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 3RX
← Back to All Properties