Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, SELSEY WAY, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG6 4DL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+60.0%
Sold on 16 November 2018
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£137,500
+44.0%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,500
+19.4%
Sold on 22 June 2001
Terraced
+£15,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950
+19.3%
Sold on 10 November 1999
Terraced
+£12,955 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,995
+31.4%
Sold on 27 November 1998
Terraced
+£15,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 25 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG6 4DL
← Back to All Properties