OAKMEADE, MARSH LANE, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE

CH2 4LP

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£245,000+22.5%
Sold on 15 December 2021
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000+0.0%
Sold on 25 August 2016
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000-16.7%
Sold on 5 November 2013
Detached
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000+108.7%
Sold on 25 January 2008
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000+53.3%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 31 May 1995
Detached
Sale #1