Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, THE GRANGE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 9SB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£119,000
+8.2%
Sold on 8 March 2019
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000
+15.8%
Sold on 9 June 2017
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+0.0%
Sold on 29 October 2010
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+137.5%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
-3.6%
Sold on 7 June 2001
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 2 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD5 9SB
← Back to All Properties