Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, CASTLE ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1JG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+80.0%
Sold on 7 July 2022
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
-10.3%
Sold on 2 April 2013
Terraced
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,500
+320.8%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 1 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1JG
← Back to All Properties