Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56C, BUCKINGHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3RQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+40.0%
Sold on 3 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+25.0%
Sold on 5 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,995
+127.3%
Sold on 17 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 27 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3RQ
← Back to All Properties