Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 45, GADEBURY HEIGHTS, BURY ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 1HG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.0%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
-6.0%
Sold on 10 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+53.4%
Sold on 12 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
-9.4%
Sold on 11 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,950
Sold on 30 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 1HG
← Back to All Properties