Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BEDFORD GROVE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 2DU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+3.3%
Sold on 21 June 2013
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
-2.4%
Sold on 3 July 2009
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£307,500
+61.9%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Terraced
+£117,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,950
Sold on 29 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 2DU
← Back to All Properties