Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, DARWIN STREET, GAINSBOROUGH, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 1DL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£50,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£50,000
+8.7%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£46,000
+15.0%
Sold on 10 August 2022
Terraced
+£6,001 from previous sale
Sale #4
£39,999
+60.0%
Sold on 28 June 2022
Terraced
+£14,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000
+100.0%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,500
Sold on 20 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN21 1DL
← Back to All Properties