Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, BROWNING CLOSE, THATCHAM, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG18 3EF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.9%
Price Change
+£135,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+81.9%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£135,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,950
+24.0%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,000
Sold on 16 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG18 3EF
← Back to All Properties