Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, FOXBROOK DRIVE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 3JR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.6%
Price Change
+£215,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
+79.6%
Sold on 25 September 2025
Detached
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
-10.9%
Sold on 22 May 2015
Detached
-£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£303,000
+59.5%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+27.5%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Detached
+£41,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,995
Sold on 23 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 3JR
← Back to All Properties