Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, CASTLE HEIGHTS, CASTLE ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO18 1TY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£173,000
+8.1%
Sold on 17 March 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+13.5%
Sold on 16 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
+36.9%
Sold on 10 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 7 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO18 1TY
← Back to All Properties