Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ASHTON ROAD EAST, MANCHESTER, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
M35 9PT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.2%
Price Change
+£46,320 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£230,000
+25.2%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Terraced
+£46,320 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,680
+99.7%
Sold on 25 February 2022
Terraced
+£91,680 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
-16.4%
Sold on 9 September 2011
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+107.5%
Sold on 23 November 2009
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 26 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M35 9PT
← Back to All Properties