Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, REDWOOD COURT, BULL HEAD STREET, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 1PA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,500
Last Sold Price
17 December 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.7%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£112,500
+60.7%
Sold on 17 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
-33.5%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,250
Sold on 23 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 1PA
← Back to All Properties