Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, SCALBOROUGH CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 5XH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+17.6%
Sold on 15 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£136,000
+0.7%
Sold on 15 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+11.1%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,500
+69.9%
Sold on 8 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,500
+41.6%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 31 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 5XH
← Back to All Properties