Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, STAPLETON STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 7WG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.2%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£96,000
+41.2%
Sold on 4 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
+18.3%
Sold on 6 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+79.7%
Sold on 27 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 30 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M6 7WG
← Back to All Properties