12, GRASMERE ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S71 1ES

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£90,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£90,000+24.1%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,500+26.1%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500-23.3%
Sold on 10 December 2004
Terraced
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 27 August 2004
Terraced
Sale #1