Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, WHARTON DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6BF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£782,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.5%
Price Change
+£252,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£782,000
+47.5%
Sold on 24 March 2021
Detached
+£252,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£530,000
+17.8%
Sold on 9 May 2008
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£450,000
-1.1%
Sold on 28 September 2004
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£455,000
Sold on 3 May 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6BF
← Back to All Properties