Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, SOUTHDOWN COURT, BELLBANKS ROAD, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 2AT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.4%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£122,000
+18.4%
Sold on 12 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,000
-18.9%
Sold on 26 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+68.2%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,500
+30.3%
Sold on 4 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,950
Sold on 26 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 2AT
← Back to All Properties