Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, BERMAR HOUSE, 37, LONDON ROAD, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 1JL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.2%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£163,000
-1.2%
Sold on 26 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+6.1%
Sold on 30 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,500
Sold on 16 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 1JL
← Back to All Properties