Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, SPRING ROAD, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1AN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£20,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+11.8%
Sold on 1 November 2019
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£169,950
+15.2%
Sold on 30 April 2015
Terraced
+£22,450 from previous sale
Sale #6
£147,500
+7.3%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
+14.6%
Sold on 10 January 2006
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+4.3%
Sold on 7 November 2002
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+117.0%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 5 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 1AN
← Back to All Properties