Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, MARLOW COURT, WHITEHILL ROAD, CROWBOROUGH, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN6 1NW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+11.1%
Sold on 26 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,500
+21.6%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500
+54.2%
Sold on 22 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+9.1%
Sold on 2 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 14 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN6 1NW
← Back to All Properties