Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, TEMPLE CLOSE, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 3QX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+28.6%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£276,000
+41.5%
Sold on 12 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+21.9%
Sold on 16 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+125.4%
Sold on 3 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 6 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE29 3QX
← Back to All Properties