FLAT 16, TWYFORD COURT, ARTHUR STREET, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE9 8EG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£129,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+101.6%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£129,000+101.6%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£64,000-26.4%
Sold on 25 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000-1.6%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,420 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,420+70.0%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,420 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 22 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1