Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
290, ST STEPHENS ROAD, BRADFORD, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD5 7HJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.2%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£75,000
+44.2%
Sold on 22 March 2024
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£52,000
+10.6%
Sold on 16 December 2021
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£47,000
+20.5%
Sold on 7 June 2019
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£39,000
-4.9%
Sold on 27 November 2012
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£41,000
+22.4%
Sold on 27 September 2005
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,500
+318.8%
Sold on 18 August 2004
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£8,000
Sold on 19 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD5 7HJ
← Back to All Properties