156, HIGH STREET, MARGATE, THANET, KENT

CT9 5LY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£190,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.1%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£190,000+4.1%
Sold on 20 December 2021
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,500+65.9%
Sold on 5 January 2018
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000+83.3%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+42.9%
Sold on 30 April 2002
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 1 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1