Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, WHALEY ROAD, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG40 1QA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,950
Last Sold Price
28 March 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.1%
Price Change
+£97,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£299,950
+48.1%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Terraced
+£97,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,500
+20.5%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+131.7%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Terraced
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 1 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG40 1QA
← Back to All Properties