Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, BRUSH STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 5EL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£49,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.5%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£49,000
+81.5%
Sold on 16 January 2019
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£27,000
-41.3%
Sold on 22 April 2017
Terraced
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£46,000
+15.0%
Sold on 3 December 2007
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,000
+150.0%
Sold on 24 July 2006
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£16,000
+220.0%
Sold on 20 July 2004
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£5,000
Sold on 17 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 5EL
← Back to All Properties