Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, NEWGATE STREET, MARCH, FENLAND, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE15 0SR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2014
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.4%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£179,000
+4.4%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£171,500
+41.7%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£121,000
+26.7%
Sold on 29 August 2002
Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,500
+25.7%
Sold on 12 October 2001
Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000
+67.0%
Sold on 4 February 2000
Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,500
+51.7%
Sold on 21 October 1996
Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 19 July 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE15 0SR
← Back to All Properties