Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, EAST STREET, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 1DB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£900,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.1%
Price Change
+£355,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£900,000
+65.1%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Detached
+£355,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£545,000
+22.5%
Sold on 3 February 2016
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£445,000
-1.5%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£452,000
+85.9%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Detached
+£208,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£243,200
Sold on 28 October 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 1DB
← Back to All Properties