Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15A, HALLAM ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 9TT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,500
Last Sold Price
6 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.3%
Price Change
+£57,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£132,500
+77.3%
Sold on 6 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£57,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£74,750
-4.2%
Sold on 9 January 2017
Semi-Detached
-£3,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
+77.3%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+120.0%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 10 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG22 9TT
← Back to All Properties