Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MOSTYN, PRESTON NEW ROAD, BLACKBURN, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
BB2 7NS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£309,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.8%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£309,000
+0.8%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£306,500
+260.6%
Sold on 3 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£221,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 14 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 7NS
← Back to All Properties