Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
241, SNEYD LANE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS3 2LR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£60,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.2%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£60,000
+41.2%
Sold on 14 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500
+51.8%
Sold on 26 January 1999
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 7 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS3 2LR
← Back to All Properties