Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, VALLEY SIDE ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 4LD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
28 July 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.5%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£237,500
+30.5%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,000
+4.6%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+27.9%
Sold on 18 January 2013
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+142.9%
Sold on 29 November 2011
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 8 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 4LD
← Back to All Properties