Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WOOLWICH CLOSE, CHATHAM, ROCHESTER UPON MEDWAY, KENT
ME5 0HU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,995
Last Sold Price
23 September 2003
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£4,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£124,995
+4.2%
Sold on 23 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+90.5%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,000
+28.6%
Sold on 21 January 2000
Semi-Detached
+£14,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,995
+6.5%
Sold on 14 January 1999
Semi-Detached
+£2,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 25 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 0HU
← Back to All Properties