Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, BOWEN COURT, WAKE GREEN PARK, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B13 9XP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£96,000
+6.7%
Sold on 28 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+9.1%
Sold on 13 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+200.0%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 19 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B13 9XP
← Back to All Properties