Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, HENRY ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 1RG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.5%
Price Change
+£125,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+62.5%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Terraced
+£125,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£199,995
+19.4%
Sold on 17 December 2009
Terraced
+£32,495 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,500
+90.3%
Sold on 2 September 2003
Terraced
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
+46.7%
Sold on 3 March 2000
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+26.3%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 24 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 1RG
← Back to All Properties