Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, GREEN ACRES, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.2%
Price Change
+£52,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£192,000
+37.2%
Sold on 9 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950
+7.7%
Sold on 6 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+83.0%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£58,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,995
Sold on 15 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6DB
← Back to All Properties