Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, TIPPETT RISE, READING, READING, READING
RG2 0DJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+13.8%
Sold on 23 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
+0.8%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+47.0%
Sold on 2 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+112.8%
Sold on 19 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 30 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 0DJ
← Back to All Properties