9, BALE CLOSE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO3 9XP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£335,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.9%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£335,000+48.9%
Sold on 8 September 2016
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000+28.6%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000+105.9%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 8 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1