Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CHESTNUT AVENUE, FARNHAM, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU9 8UL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£362,500
Last Sold Price
27 November 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.6%
Price Change
+£132,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£362,500
+57.6%
Sold on 27 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£132,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,950
+318.1%
Sold on 10 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£174,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 1 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU9 8UL
← Back to All Properties